logo

MDSV Immigration Consultancy Firm

Our Immigration Services are aimed to provide our customers with full information allowing them to make informed decisions. Our qualified immigration consultants and lawyers deliver services to aiming immigrants who wish to migrate to Australia, Canada, and Quebec.
Office 701, Royal Plaza Building, Next to Avenue Hotel, Opp ADCB Bank, Rigga Road, Dubai – U.A.E.
[email protected]
+971 4 268 5353
 

Canada Spouse Visa

Do you qualify for immigration?

80+ Options are available for Immigration to Canada, to find out if you are eligible or not, fill free assessment form now

Assess me
Book a Consultation

Let's have cup of tea with our highly qualified immigration consultant to discuss best suitable option for you.

Book now

Canada Spouse Visa

 

Canada is outstanding amid other nations on the planet to work, live, plus settle permanently. In Canada, the Federal Government is recognized for its lenient migration rules. In recent years, federal immigration department of Canada, i.e. (Immigration Refugees and Citizenship Canada) IRCC has not just facilitated the immigration policies for the individuals applying for the visa under various categories, yet also, relaxed the processing time and regulations for Spouse Visa and family reunification.

 

What is the Canadian Spouse visa?

Canadian permanent residents and citizens are permitted to sponsor their conjugal partner, common-law partner or Spouse for the Spousal Visa to come to Canada as the permeant resident. The spouse visa enables the candidate to come, work and live permanently in Canada when they are sponsored by the accomplice in Canada, who is as of now permanent resident or a citizen of Canada.

 

Spouse sponsorship Classifications:

 

Following are two major Spouse Sponsorship Classes:

  • Outland Sponsorship: An Outland application is generally applied once the sponsored accomplice is living outside of Canada.
  • Inland Sponsorship: It is the different option or route for Common Law Sponsorship/ Spouse. Inland sponsorship is that point where the couple is like one in Canada plus the common law accomplice/overseas spouse has impermanent status in Canada.

 

In Canada, the Rules for Spouse Visa:

 

You could sponsor your conjugal partner, common-law partner or spouse in case:

  • They are around 18 years of age.
  • Your relationship is (genuine) real and was not entered into merely to get permanent inhabitant status in Canada.

In case that your common-law partner or spouse is applying in the common-law partner or spouse in Canada class, they should as of now (live) co-habit alongside you in Canada.

 

The processing time of Canadian Spouse Visa:

 

Indeed, Canadian Spouse visa processing time relies upon the nation from where you are actually applying the equivalent. For instance, in case that somebody is sponsoring the common-law partner or spouse living outside Canada, the application might take a year (processing time) according to the ongoing changes guidelines changes in such manner.

 

Requirements for the Canada spouse visa (Documents):

 

You could turn into a spouse in case that you:

  • Are at least 18 years of age
  • Are a citizen of Canada or permanent inhabitant living in Canada
  • Are ready to demonstrate that you are not accepting social help for reasons other than an incapacity
  • Could accommodate the fundamental requirements of any individual you are sponsoring (plus in some constrained circumstances, that you meet the low-pay cut-off).

 

Documents mandatory for the Sponsored individual:

 

  • You require to Give certified interpretations if your documentation is not in French or English.
  • Proof of the affiliation to sponsor

 

The requirement of the Police certificates:

 

 

As a candidate, you have to just present the police certificate from

  • The state you’re currently living
  • The country where you lived the majority of adult or grown-up life since you were 18 (in case that it is unique about the nation where you inhabit now).
  • The police certificates may be asked once mandatory.

 

The requirement of the Medicinal exam:

 

  • The therapeutic or medical exams are not needed to be submitted in advance with the application. Or maybe, the candidates will get the guidelines from IRCC, about when they have to present the medical exams.
  • Check your state necessities plus accordingly present the documents needed
  • Two photos with accompanying relative

 

Is IELTS compulsory for Canada Spouse visa?

 

All in all, IELTS isn’t compulsory for Canada spouse visa, nevertheless, in case that your partner or spouse is included in the Canada PR application by means of express entry, and so on you could get the points for including your accomplices IELTS score.

 

By what means to apply for the Canadian spouse visa?

 

The sponsorship spousal application procedure could be divided into two stages:

  • The citizen of Canada or permanent resident or inhabitant applies to sponsor the common-law partner or spouse.
  • The common law partner or spouse applies for the permanent residence.

 

Related Articles

Visitor Visa

One of the incredible places is Great White North that has dependably been a destination inviting individuals from everywhere across the globe, assisting them to raise their principles of life by proposing them…

canadian-flag-1229484_1920

Canada is a standout amid the best nations across the globe for settlement and immigration. In case that you are a Canada, immigration applicant, we are here for you and provide you the detailed information, with the goal that you could get …

family-visa

In Canada, there are some of the territories and regions which anticipate rejoining families through their (PNP) Provincial Nominee Programs…

Permanent Residency

The Canadian government is committed to keeping the families together. Through the scheme of Family Class, Canada’s dependent visa empowers…

Pre Landing Immigration Services

Canada is a standout amid the best nations across the globe for settlement and immigration. In case that you are a Canada, immigration applicant…

mt-1346-content-bg01222---C

Significant mandates of Canada’s immigration department are family reunification. Thus, it permits permanent residents or the Canadian natives…

skilled-worker2

The Program of Canadian Self-Employed Persons is for the individuals who have relevant experience in farm management, athletics, and cultural activities…

Post Landing Immigration Service

Most frequently asked questions